TCOE homepage TCOE homepage

Select TCOE Staff

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


Abel, Paul, CHOICES Prevention Programs Academic Intervention,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963
Aguayo, Lupe, Intervention Resource Classrooms Program Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 737-6710, ext.6862
Aguilera, Patricia, Visalia Behavioral Health Services Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 737-6710, ext.6901
Alafa, Araceli, University Preparatory High School Parent Outreach Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 730-2529
Alexandros, Martha, Services for Education & Employment (SEE) Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.202
Altamirano, Saul, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-1281, ext.3340
Amancio, Gilbert, Migrant Education Program Area Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3425
Andrade, Joseph, La Sierra Charter School Chief Officer,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963, ext.4203
Arellano, Gerald, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031 ext.3363
Arnold, Nan, Program Manager, School Health Programs,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3710
Arnold, Therese, Special Projects Assistant, Leadership Support Services,
e-mail, (559) 739-0314
Arreguin, Hugo, Services for Education and Employment (SEE) Monitor & Recruitment Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.219
Arriaga, Jody, Internal Business Services Accounts Officer,
e-mail, (559) 730-2751
Atkinson, Jared, PC Technician - Special Services,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1619
Atmajian, Gay, English Language Arts/ELD, Social Studies Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-0501
Aulds, Mike, Special Services Assistive Technology Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 737-4078, ext.6563
Austin, Allen, PC Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1602
Avila, Blanca, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 739-0313
to top of page

Bachtelle, Melissa, Connections for Quality Care Program Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3026
Baiza, Virginia, Library Media Services and Theatre Company Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031, ext.3304
Baltazar, Mary, Personnel Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6325
Barnes, Cherí, Human Resources Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 733-6329
Barraza, Crystal, Migrant Education Program Administrative Support Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3401
Barrios, David, Network Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1618
Barron, Elvira, Resource & Referral Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-0185
Bartlett, Cynthia, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3716
Barton, Deanne, Visalia Behavior Health Services Clinical Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 737-6710, ext.6938
Bates, Tyger, Leadership Support Services Fiscal Program Development & Support Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2752
Beavers, Roger, Maintenance & Operations Director,
e-mail, (559) 730-2749
Bellin, Nancy, Special Events Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 733-6734
Berk, Julie, Early Childhood Education Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022, ext.202
Bermudez, Annette, La Sierra Secretary/Parent Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963, ext.4201
Bermudez, Goldamier, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
Bernal, Cori, General Services Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 739-0320
Berry, Leslie, Special Services Graphic Designer,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5124
Biagio, Jennifer, Special Services Program Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5140
Blaswich, Patty, Internal Business Services Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6691
Boatman, Elisa, New Teacher & Leadership Development Clerical Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 733-6506
Borba, Ana, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3713
Boss, Lisa, Early Childhood Education Family Wellness/ Disabilities Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3006
Bradford, Tammy, Assistant Superintendent, Special Services,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5120
Branson, Nidia, Connections for Quality Care Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3026, ext.3022
Brinkman, Enid, Credentials and Retirement Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 733-6327
Brown, Travis, Teacher Induction Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 730-2955
Bruce, Nancy, Circle J-Norris Ranch Lead Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 539-2263
Buchanan, Ray, Visalia Behavioral Health Services Clinical Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 737-6710, ext.6917
Budz, Tim, English Language Arts/ELD and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3046
Burnitzki, Jaime, Foster Youth Services/Homeless Education Liaison/Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5144
to top of page

Cadena, Joe, Programmer Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1616
Cairns, Doug, Instructional Technology Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3045, ext.3320
Caldera, Stephanie, Special Services Parent/School Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 740-4321, ext.6528
Callahan, Carol, SEE Hospitality Instructor,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.214
Camarillo, Melody, Special Services Administrative Secretary, Occupational Therapy & Physical Therapy, Severely Handicapped Programs, Technology,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5133
Cargill, Donna, Special Services School Secretary, Severely Handicapped Visalia Area,
e-mail, (559) 733-1992, ext.6221
Carney, Nydia, Farmersville Behavioral Health Services Health Information Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 747-0115, ext.6887
Carrillo, Victor, Special Services Program Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5160
Castillo, Lorena, Quality Rating & Improvement System Program Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Castro, Gabrel, CAST/RY Youth Facilitator,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963
Caudle, John, Deputy Superintendent, General Services,
e-mail, (559) 739-0309
Cavanagh, Tony, Project Coordinator (TUPE)/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3614
Cemo, Linda, Child Abuse & Neglect (CAN) Prevention Program Project Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3712
Cerrillos, Irma, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-1193
Cha, Nou, SEE Youth Development Specialist/ Trainer,
e-mail, (559) 782-4773, ext.4292
Chandler, Andrew, Programmer Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1615
Chang, Mang, SEE Youth Development Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.210
Chavez, Christina, Leadership Support Services Program Data Technician,
e-mail, (559) 737-4484
Chism, Rob, Special Services Assistive Technology Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 737-4078, ext.6562
Cifuentez, Denise, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
Clark, Tracy, Information Systems Accounting Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1605
Clift, Nathan, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
Cochran, Tamara, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3717
Contreras, Vicky, CHOICES Prevention Programs Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3626
Cooper, Robyn, Nutrition Education Obesity Prevention (NEOP) Program Lead,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3723
Corral, Linda, Special Services School Secretary, Severely Handicapped North County,
e-mail, (559) 528-6925, ext.6275
Correa, Josue, SEE Eligibility Specialist Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.212
Costa, Kris, Career Pathways Engagement Manager,
e-mail, (559) 733-6101
Covarrubias, Ingrid, Bright Future Program Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 747-3984, ext.6820
Covarrubias, Julia, Services for Education and Employment (SEE) Monitor & Recruitment Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.200
Cox, Michael, Systems Infrastructure Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1604
Crouse, Lori, Farmersville Behavioral Health Services Medical Billing Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 747-0115, ext.6886
Curlee, Danika, External Business Services Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 737-4237
to top of page

Davalos, Gloria, Migrant Education Program Area Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3405
Davidian, Juliana, Student Event Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3003
Davis, Daryn, Pro-Youth HEART Program Chief Executive Director,
e-mail, (559) 624-5810
Davis, Jordan, Early Childhood Education Information Data System Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Davis, Lorena, Early Childhood Education Program Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Del Toro Avina, Melissa, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Delaney, Catherine, Teacher Induction Programs Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 737-4358
DeLeon, Rebeca, A Ticket to Success/ Fresno Workforce Connection Job Developer,
e-mail, (559) 230-4012
Delgado, Erika, Early Childhood Education Financial Services Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Delgado, Vince, Delivery/ Supply/ Mail Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 733-6680
DiCenzo, Shelly, Business Services Administrative Legal Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 733-6312
DiMaggio, Melissa, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Dodson, Nani, California Friday Night Live Partnership Program Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 733-6496, ext.1266
Dunn, Tracey, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3548, ext.3335
Dutch, Sandra, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3715
to top of page

Ellas, Peyton, SCICON Conference Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 539-5142
Elliott, Alex, Early Childhood Education Assistant Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Elzig, Randy, Internal Business Services Program Accounting Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6934
Enevoldsen, Mary, Administrative Credential Programs/ California Teacher Recruitment Program Recruitment Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 733-6487
Erwin, Norma, Special Services Parent Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5125
Espino, Nora, Migrant Education Administrative Support Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3423
Estrada, Perla, Migrant Education Program Administrative Support Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3423
to top of page

Fabro, Susan, Early Childhood Education Health Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3006
Farmer, Shane, Academic Achievement Program Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-7761
Feierbach, Chris, Personnel Technician,
e-mail, (559) 739-0317
Feldstein, Shelah, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-2130, ext.3333
Ferreira, Heidi, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Figueroa, Juan, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963
Fisher, Jennifer, Administrative Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 733-6172
Flores, Ana, CHOICES Prevention Programs Friday Night Live Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3612
Flores, Elisabeth, Human Resources Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6752
Flores, Hope, Special Services School Secretary, Severely Handicapped Tulare Area,
e-mail, (559) 688-2868, ext.6410
Flores, Maria, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 737-4484
Franco, Alicia, Early Childhood Education Family/ Community Partnerships Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Franco, Mike, La Sierra Charter School Graphic Arts Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963, ext.4248
Francone, Jen, English Language Arts/ ELD, Project Based Learning Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-0562
Frolli, Martin, Leadership Support Services Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 739-0319
Fung, Jessica, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6872
to top of page

Garcia, Charlotte, Theatre Company Vocal Coach,
e-mail, (559) 651-1482, ext.3646
Garcia, Clarissa, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963
Garcia, Javier, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-1980, ext.3334
Garcia, Jesus, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 739-0318
Garcia, Myrna, Secretary to Assistant Superintendent of Special Services, Program Specialists,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5130
Garcia, Ramon, Human Resources Administrative/ Executive Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 733-6322
Garrett, Jamie, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3718
Garza, Joe, A Ticket to Success/ Visalia Employment Connection Job Developer,
e-mail, (559) 713-5164
Gentry, Ross, New Teacher & Leadership and Development Clear Credential Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 302-3626
Gerardo, Claudia, Human Resources Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2548
Gibson, Dustin, Programmer Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1617
Glass, Christine, Early Childhood Education Human Resources Assistant Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Glassman-Sommer, Donna, New Teacher & Leadership Development Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 730-2549
Gomez, Misael, Farmersville Bahavioral Health Services Front Office & Information Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 747-0115, ext.6842
Gomez, Tanya, Farmersville Behavioral Health Services Medical Billing Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 747-0115, ext.6873
Gonzales, Olga, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Gonzales, Senaida, Credentials/Retirement Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6308
Gonzalez, Anabel, Migrant Education Program Area Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3435
Gonzalez, Laura, English Language Arts/ ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist, Title III Regional Co-Lead
e-mail, (559) 651-0680
Goodwin, Kellie, California Friday Night Live Partnership Program Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 733-6496, ext.1274
Goodwin, Lynne, California Friday Night Live Partnership Program Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6496, ext.1268
Goyette, Katherine, Educational Technology and Integrated Studies Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3008
Grande, Elaine, School Health Programs Family Service Worker,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3730
Green-Martins, Kathleen, CHARACTER COUNTS!/ CHOICES Prevention Programs Project Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 737-6350 or (559) 651-0155, ext.3623
Guerra, Bethany, Bright Start FACES Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 747-3984, ext.6817
Guerrero, Veronica, CHOICES After School Program Special Projects Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3627
Gutierrez, Allie, Bright Future Program Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 747-3984, ext.6831
Gutierrez-Murillo, Patricia, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6460
to top of page

Hamilton, Linda, Personnel Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6401
Hamilton, Sarah, Administrator, Occupational Therapy & Physical Therapy, Severely Handicapped Programs, Technology,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5128
Harding, Lori, Bright Future Program Administrative Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 747-3984, ext.6830
Harrington, Paul, Systems Programmer Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1612
Harris, Jennifer, University Preparatory High School Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 737-5455
Hash, Rhonda, La Sierra Independent Study,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963, ext.4262
Hendrickson, Rebecca, Program Manager, Special Services Severely Handicapped Tulare Area,
e-mail, (559) 688-2868, ext.6412
Herman, Rob, Public Information Officer,
e-mail, (559) 733-6606
Hernandez, Abigail, Internal Business Services Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 733-6214
Hernandez, Gilbert, Senior Programmer Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1607
Hernandez, Maribel, Early Childhood Education Executive Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Hernandez, Noelia, School Health Programs Family Service Worker,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3730
Herrera, Norma, Connections for Quality Care AP Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3026
Huizar, Marcelo, Migrant Education Program Area Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3409
Humann, Bea, SCICON Food Service Manager,
e-mail, (559) 539-3997
Humason, Sarah, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
to top of page

Jackson, Lester, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Jordan, Cathy, Special Services Secretary, Visalia Bright Start Parent/Infant Program,
e-mail, (559) 740-4321, ext.6511
Joseph, Julie, Mathematics Instructional Consultant,
e-mail, (559) 651-3641, ext.3330
to top of page

Keller, Mike, Information Systems Application Manager,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1611
Killingsworth, Brook, Secretary to Deputy Superintendent, Instructional Services,
e-mail, (559) 733-6326
Kimura, Nancy, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3714
Kooler, Jim, California Friday Night Live Partnership Adminnistrator,
e-mail, (559) 733-6496, ext.1263
Koontz, Caroline, CVNIC Grant Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-0548
to top of page

Lacey, Norma, CHOICES After School Program School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
Lanting, Linda, Early Childhood Education Curriculum Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Lara, Maria, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6873
Leal, Barbara, Teacher Induction Programs Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6315
Lee, Matt, Mid-County Community School Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 651-9007
Lemus, Lisa, English Language Arts/ ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3350, ext.3359
Limas, Justine, Internal Business Services Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 733-6332
Linares, Odilia, Special Services School Secretary, Severely Handicapped Tulare Area,
e-mail, (559) 688-2868, ext.6416
Linebarger, Breanna, Internal Business Services Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 733-6145
Lockwood, Debra, Library Media Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 651-3042
Long, Ashley, College & Career Ready Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6101
Lopes, Jamie, Special Services Program Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5143
Lopez, Evelin, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3548, ext.3338
Lopez, Ivette, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031 ext.3361
Lopez, Marvin, IMPACT Alternative Certification Credential Program/ California Teacher Recruitment Program Accounts & Recruitment Manager,
e-mail, (559) 730-2695
Lopez, Sylvia, Educational Options Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 651-2904
Loredo, Anna, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Lovelace, Norma, IMPACT Alternative Certification Credential Program Coordinator/Recruiter,
e-mail, (559) 740-4409
Loya, Christina, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6450
Lynch, Jeff, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
to top of page

Machado, Cathy, Program Manager, Severely Handicapped Porterville Area,
e-mail, (559) 781-0843, ext.6310
Magana de Ramirez, Yareli, CHOICES Prevention Programs School Community Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
Malloy, Pam, Special Services Secretary, Adapted Physical Education, Mild to Moderate Programs, Preschool Program, School Psychologists, Speech and Language Services, Visually Impaired,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5152
Marlow, Rhonda, Planetarium & Science Center Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6433
Marquez, Maria, Personnel Technician,
e-mail, (559) 737-6321
Marr, Jared, STEM, College & Career Readiness Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3047
Martin, Doug, Audiologist,
e-mail, (559) 737-6720, ext.6001
Martin, Marla, English Language Arts/ ELD and Heart of Coaching Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-4825
Martinez, Adelia, Early Childhood Education Planning & Support Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Martinez, Eloise, Educational Resource Services Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 651-3041
Martinez, Joe, Pschological Services Director,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5164
Martinez, Mark, External Business Services Accounting Officer,
e-mail, (559) 737-4322
Martino, Molly, Human Resources Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 737-4363
Marvin, Sara, Credentials/ Retirement Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6859
Masters, Jennifer, SCICON Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 936-7027
McGee, Lana, Special Services Secretary, Assistive Technology, Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Sound Beginnings Preschool, Severely Handicapped Transportation Services,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5151
Mendes, Gene, School Community Liaison/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3618
Mendoza-Sanchez, Stephanie, Human Resources Clerical Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 730-2968
Milliorn-Feller, Helen, University Preparatory High School Lead Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 730-2529
Milward-Marquez, Magdalena, Migrant Education Program Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3403
Moncada, René, Project Coordinator, Safe Schools/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963
Montes, John, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031 ext.3307
Montoya, Alisha, School Community Liaison/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3625
Moreno, Brenda, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6171
Moreno, Marlene, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent,
e-mail, (559) 733-6302
Muro, Karen, Printing/Graphics Center,
e-mail, (559) 737-4321
to top of page

Newell, Jennifer, Behavioral Health Services Director,
e-mail, (559) 737-6710, ext.6938
Nuñez, Rachel, External Business Services Accountant - Contracted Business Services Support,
e-mail, (559) 733-6311
to top of page

Ogas, Christina, Special Services School Secretary, Severely Handicapped Porterville Area,
e-mail, (559) 781-0843, ext.6321
Olguin, Amanda, CHOICES Prevention Programs Youth Facilitator,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963
Olmos, Melinda, New Teacher & Leadership Development Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 302-3624
Ortiz, Maria, Library Media Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031, ext.3312
Owens-Stark, Tiffany, Intervention Resource Classrooms Program Manager,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5147
Ozuna, Ermelinda, Migrant Education Program Area Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3410
to top of page

Padilla, Dawn, Bahavioral Services Office Manager,
e-mail, (559) 747-0115, ext.6822
Padilla, Helen, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6420
Palmer, Conan, Planetarium & Science Center Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 733-6871
Palmer, Kelly, Farmersville Behavioral Health Services Health Information Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 747-0115, ext.6871
Palomino, Ray, Maintenance & Operations Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 730-2749
Patino, Linda, A Ticket to Success/ MOVE Regional Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 730-2737, ext.202
Patterson, Bryan, Information Systems Application Manager,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1603
Pekarek, Ron, Program Manager, Bright Future, Bright Start Parent/ Infant Programs,
e-mail, (559) 747-3984, ext.6811
Peña, Linda, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-9954
Petty, Kelley, CHARACTER COUNTS! Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 740-4303
Phillips, Karen, IMPACT Intern Program Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6398
Pierce, Scott, English Language Arts/ ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3014
Porchia, Shantall, Migrant Education Program Area Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3404
Porter, Gabriela, SCICON Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 539-2642
to top of page

Quinonez, Ame, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031 ext.3362
Quint, Kurt, Superior Community School Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 685-2623
Quintana, Hilda, Special Services School Secretary, Severely Handicapped Visalia Area,
e-mail, (559) 733-1992, ext.6220
Quintana, Margarita, School Health Programs Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3730
to top of page

Rader, Bethany, Theatre Company Director,
e-mail, (559) 651-1482, ext.3645
Ramirez, Alesha, English Language Arts/ ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3010
Ramirez, Gustavo, School Community Liaison/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3630
Ramos, Frank, Early Childhood Education Program Food Services Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Ramsay, Jeff, General Services Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6601
Reimer, Jennifer, Adapted Physical Education Program Manager,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5141
Reyes, Juan, SEE Trainer,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730. ext.213
Rice, Jana, Special Services Student Information Systems Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5136
Rice, Kim, Library Media Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031, ext.3313
Rivas, Anabel, Academic Achievement Program Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 730-7761
Rivas, Jacob, Systems Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1614
Rivera, Benny, SEE Youth Development Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.203
Rivera, Emily, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Roberts, Christine, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-2130, ext.3337
Rocha, Daniel, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-2130
Rocha, Nicole, Administrator, Educational Options, Court/Community Schools
e-mail, (559) 651-2904
Rocha, Sherri, External Business Services Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 730-2731
Rodriguez, Alvaro, School Community Liaison/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3619
Rodriguez, Celeste, Connections for Quality Care Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3026
Rodriguez, Christina, Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3719
Rodriguez, John, Human Resources Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6306
Rodriguez, Laura, Personnel Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6053
Rodriguez, Sylvia, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Romero, Joe, CHOICES Prevention Programs Academic Intervention,
(559) 733-6963
Rooney, Alma, Systems Accountability/ Apportionment Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 733-6875
Ross, Janet, SEE Assessment Technician,
e-mail, (559) 782-4773, ext.4291
Ruiz, Jesse, Special Services Lead Assistive Technology Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 737-4078, ext.6561
Rumelhart, Kathleen, Teacher Induction Programs Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6063
to top of page

Saechao, Jessikah, External Business Services Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 730-2683
Saechao, Muang, Early Childhood Education Administrative Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3022
Saephanh, Nai, A Ticket to Success/ Visalia Employment Connection Job Developer,
e-mail, (559) 730-2737, ext.204
Salmerón, Linda, La Sierra Charter School Budget and Operations Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963, ext.4235
Sanchez, John, Early Childhood Education Facilities Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 627-5230
Sanchez, Stephanie, Connections for Quality Care FCCN Program Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-0862
Santano, Sarah, Personnel Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6330
Santivanez, Jill, Administrator, Severely Handicapped North County,
e-mail, (559) 528-6925, ext.6210
Sartuche, Christina, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-2130 ext.3339
Sepeda, Virginia, CHOICES After School Program Project Coordinator, Region VII After School Programs Lead,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3613
Sequeira, Vicki, Lead Credentials/ Retirement Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-2542
Shew, Alexandra, Nutrition Education Obesity Prevention (NEOP) Program Dietitian,
e-mail, (559) 651-0130, ext.3720
Shew, Dianne, SCICON Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 539-2642
Sisk Elizabeth, External Business Services Secretary
e-mail, (559) 733-6339
Smith, Janelle, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6650
Smith, Roger, Information Systems Director,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1601
Soares, Joy, College & Career Director, Tulare-Kings Linked Learning Consortium Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6101
Solanki, Chandan, SEE Monitor and Recruitment Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.219
Solanki, Paresh, SEE Budget and Operations Clerk,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.208
Solis, Guadalupe, Deputy Superintendent, Instructional Services,
e-mail, (559) 733-6328
Solis, Rene, School Community Liaison/ Prevention Education,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155
Souza, Rhonda, A Ticket to Success/ MOVE Job Developer,
e-mail, (559) 730-2737, ext.201
Stephens, Carrie, Program Manager, Special Services Severely Handicapped Visalia Area,
e-mail, (559) 733-1992, ext.6510
Stevens, Kermit, SCICON Maintenance Supervisor,
e-mail, (559) 539-4923
Stoddard, Stein, SCICON Lead Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 539-3513
Stover, Kate, Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA) Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-1482, ext.3648
Stringham, Charlene, Assistant Superintendent, Instructional Services,
e-mail, (559) 651-3831
Sweeney, Sandie, Special Services Program Manager, Adapted Physical Education, Visually Impaired,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5141
to top of page

Tadeo, Yesenia, Instructional Consultant Support Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031, ext.3307
Tamayo, Melvie, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6028
Tapia, Francia, Teacher Induction Programs Assistant,
e-mail, (559) 733-6513
Tarbell, Marci, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-9955
Taylor, Tammy, Special Services Secretary, Visalia Bright Start Parent/Infant Program,
e-mail, (559) 740-4321, ext.6512
Tellez, Steve, SEE Assessment Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6730, ext.201
Terrill, Paula, Student Event Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 651-0565
Terry, Samantha, Child and Youth Development Council Manager,
e-mail, (559) 651-1723
Thayer, Taurie, Receptionist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6300
Thiessen, Eric, University Preparatory High School Principal,
e-mail, (559) 730-2529
Thompson, Kathy, IMPACT Intern Program Intern/ Recruitment Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 733-6486
Thorpe, Kandice, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-2505
Tollison, Marlee, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-2519
Torabi, Sara, Library Media Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031, ext.3311
Torres, Juan, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-2732
Trevino-Toste, Ofelia, Internal Business Services Accountant,
e-mail, (559) 737-4064
to top of page

Urias, Sandy, Migrant Education Program Office Support/ Data Entry Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3422
to top of page

Valdés, Christina, External Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 733-6470
Valdivieso, Karon, Court/ Community Schools Learning Director,
e-mail, (559) 735-1640
Valencia, Adam, Extended Learning Program Director,
e-mail, (559) 651-0155, ext.3611
Veenendaal, Lisa, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3021, ext.3332
Velásquez, Frank, Farmersville Community School Teacher,
e-mail, (559) 592-5968
Velasquez, Olivia, Educational Resource Services Business & Program Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031 ext.3302
Velásquez, Tony, Migrant Education Program Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 651-3035, ext.3430
Venegas, Lorena, Juvenile Detention Facility Court School/ Youth Facility Court School Secretary,
e-mail, (559) 735-1640
Verners, Stephanie, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3548, ext.3336
Vidak, Jim, County Superintendent of Schools,
e-mail, (559) 733-6301
Voita, Joy, Special Services Parent Liaison,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5125
Voshall, Laura, State & Federal Programs Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3044
to top of page

Walters, Travis, Planetarium & Science Center Media Developer,
e-mail, (559) 737-6335
Ward, Delaney, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 737-6328
Watson, Lynsi, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Watts, Debi, Internal Business Services Technician,
e-mail, (559) 730-2753
Weatherford, Lesha, Special Services Secretary, Intervention Resource Classrooms, Psychological Services,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
Weaver, Rachel, Special Services Program Manager, Assistive Technology, Deaf and Hard of Hearing Program, Sound Beginnigs Preschool, Special Services Preschool Program, Speech and Language Services Visually Impaired,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5146
Webb, Kim, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-1059, ext.3331
Wheaton, Craig, Deputy Superintendent, Administrative Services,
e-mail, (559) 733-6474
White, Lorena, Web Developer,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1609
Wilborn, John, External Business Services Director,
e-mail, (559) 733-6338
Wiley, Carole, English Language Arts/ ELD Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-2688
Wills, Nathan, Library Media Technician,
e-mail, (559) 651-3031, ext.3314
Wilshire, Beth, Foster Youth Services/Homeless Education Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5131
Wilson, Kris, New Teacher & Leadership Development Preliminary Administrative Credential Coordinator,
e-mail, (559) 730-9956
Winters, Sue, IMPACT Alternative Certification Credential Program Facilitator Intern/Clear Education Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 302-3625
Woods, Steve, Instructional Technology Specialist,
e-mail, (559) 651-3077, ext.3321
Wu, Kate, School Psychologist,
e-mail, (559) 730-2910, ext.5149
to top of page

Xiong, Ter, Special Services Technology Specialist/ Severely Handicapped Programs,
e-mail, (559) 688-2868, ext.6565
to top of page

Yang, Ly, Senior Programmer Analyst,
e-mail, (559) 730-2900, ext.1613
Yang Xiong, Zeny, Special Services Secretary, Porterville Bright Start Parent/Infant Program,
e-mail, (559) 783-2405, ext.6720
Yoh, Simon, SCICON Credentialed School Nurse,
e-mail, (559) 539-4007
to top of page

Zermeño, Anjelica, La Sierra Charter School Administrator,
e-mail, (559) 733-6963, ext.4208
Zigler, Aubrey, Personnel Technician,
e-mail, (559) 739-0316
Zweifel, Nicole, Theatre Company Choreographer,
e-mail, (559) 651-1482, ext.3647
to top of page