Division Directory
Tammy McKean, Assistant Superintendent, Special Services(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5120
fax: (559) 730-2511
Myrna Garcia, Secretary to Assistant Superintendent(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5130
Jessica Hinz, Graphic Designer(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5124
vacant, Student Information Systems Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5136


Academic Collaborative for Exceptional Learners Programs (AcCEL)
Sarah Hamilton, Administrator II(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5128
fax: (559) 730-2511
Melody Camarillo, Student Information Systems Assistant / Transportation Services(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5133
Karina Rendon, Clerical Assistant(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5132
William Reeser, System Support Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5170
Ter Xiong, Computer Support Technician/AcCEL Programs(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6565


AcCEL - Visalia Area
Occupational Training Program
3102 E. Houston Ave., Visalia 93292 
Daniel Del Villar, Program Manager(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5128
fax: (559) 733-2651
Ruby Lemus, School Secretary(559) 733-1992
Ext. 6220
Melissa Garcia, School Secretary(559) 733-1992
Ext. 6221
Lluvia Barragan, School Secretary(559) 733-1992
Ext. 6228
Akers Community Based Instruction I & II
626 N. Akers Ave., Visalia 93291(559) 730-2644
Annie R. Mitchell Elementary School SDC
2121 E. Laura St., Visalia 93292(559) 733-6071
(559) 622-3195
Caldwell Community Based Instruction I & II
400 W. Caldwell Ave., Suite F, Visalia 93277(559) 740-0556
Conyer Elementary School SDC
814 S. Sowell, Visalia 93277(559) 627-1793
(559) 730-7751
Denton Elementary School SDC
2231 N. Denton Ave., Visalia 93292(559) 931-8050
Divisadero Middle School SDC
1200 S. Divisadero St., Visalia 93277(559) 733-6488
El Diamante High School SDC
5100 W. Whitendale Ave., Visalia 93277(559) 624-0380
 (559) 635-4374
Four Creeks Elementary School SDC
1844 N. Burke St., Visalia 93292(559) 622-3115
Global Learning Academy SDC
1051 Robin Dr., Visalia 93291(559) 730-2655
(559) 624-0193
Golden Oak Elementary School SDC
1700 N. Lovers Lane, Visalia 93292(559) 733-6984
(559) 730-2736
Golden West High School SDC
1717 N. McAuliff, Visalia 93292(559) 635-8329
Green Acres Middle School SDC
1147 N. Mooney Blvd., Visalia 93291(559) 624-1848
Linwood Elementary School SDC
3129 S. Linwood, Visalia 93277(559) 733-6108
(559) 739-7684
Mt. Whitney High School SDC
Rm G4, 900 S. Conyer, Visalia 93277(559) 636-9070
(559) 786-0530
Pinkham Community Based Instruction
561 S. Pinkham St., Suite A/B, Visalia 93292(559) 740-0563
Ridgeview Middle School SDC
3315 N. Akers, Visalia 93291(559) 622-3308
Veva Blunt Elementary School SDC
1119 S. Chinowth St., Visalia 93277(559) 730-7793


AcCEL - Tulare Area
Maple Learning Complex
509 W. Maple, Tulare 93274 
Rebecca Hendrickson, Program Manager(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6412
fax: (559) 684-8836
Hope Flores, School Secretary(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6410
Annette Miller, School Secretary(559) 688-2868
Ext. 6416
Alice G. Mulcahy Middle School SDC
1001 W. Sonora, Tulare 93274(559) 685-7250
Frank Kohn Elementary School SDC
500 S. Laspina, Tulare 93274(559) 685-5416
Garden Elementary School SDC
640 E. Pleasant, Tulare 93274(559) 686-1008
Live Oak Middle School SDC
980 N. Laspina, Tulare 93274(559) 685-7310
Ext.308
Maple Elementary School SDC
640 W. Cross, Tulare 93274(559) 685-7346
(559) 685-7383
Mission Oak High School SDC
3442 E. Bardsley, Tulare 93274(559) 656-5675
Pixley Elementary School SDC
300 N. School St., Pixley 93256(559) 757-3131
Ext. 2610
Tulare Community Based Instruction I
948 North H Street, Tulare 93274(559) 688-6220
Tulare Community Based Instruction II
830 S. Blackstone, Tulare 93274(559) 684-1021
  
Tulare Community Based Instruction III
415 E. Cross Ave., #B, Tulare 93274 
Tulare Union High School SDC
755 E. Tulare Ave., Tulare 93274(559) 656-5892
Tulare Western High School SDC
824 W. Maple, Tulare 93274(559) 656-5643
Wilson Elementary School SDC
955 E. Tulare Ave., Tulare 93274(559) 687-6411
(559) 687-6410


AcCEL - Porterville Area
L.B. Hill Learning Center
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257 

Katrina Smith, Program Manager
(559) 781-0843
Ext. 6310
fax: (559) 783-8473
Patti Ayala, School Secretary(559) 781-0843
Ext. 6320
Christina Ogas, School Secretary(559) 781-0843
Ext. 6321
Bartlett Middle School SDC
335 North G St., Porterville 93257(559) 782-7100
Burton Middle School SDC
1155 N. Elderwood, Room 504, Porterville 93257(559) 781-2671
Granite Hills High School SDC
1701 E. Putnam Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 784-4579
Los Robles School SDC
500 E. Mulberry, Porterville 93257(559) 793-1956
Monache High School SDC
960 N. Newcomb St., Porterville 93257(559) 784-8539
Olive Street School SDC
255 W. Olive, Porterville 93257(559) 782-7190
Porterville College Community Based Instruction
100 E. College Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 791-2338
Porterville Community Based Instruction I
27 E. Oak Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 781-0015
Porterville Community Based Instruction II
900 W. Pioneer, Porterville 93257(559) 782-7057
Ext. 4710
Porterville High School SDC
465 W. Olive Ave., Porterville 93257(559) 793-3400
Ext. 3443
Reagan Elementary SDC
340 N. Harvard Ave., Lindsay 93247(559) 562-1311
Ext. 5
Strathmore High School SDC
22568 Avenue 196, Strathmore 93267(559) 568-1731
Summit Charter Collegiate Academy SDC
15550 Redwood, Porterville 93257(559) 788-6440
Terra Bella Elementary SDC
9364 Road 238, Terra Bella 93270(559) 535-8707
Vandalia School SDC
271 E. College, Porterville 93257(559) 782-7260

AcCEL - North County
Yettem Learning Center
14246 Avenue 384, P.O. Box 247, Yettem 93670 
Jill Santivanez, Administrator(559) 528-6925
Ext. 6210
fax: (559) 528-1430
Linda Corral, School Secretary(559) 528-6925
Ext. 6275
Olivia Reyes, School Secretary(559) 528-6925
Ext. 6286
Cutler Elementary SDC
40532 Road 128, Room 205, Cutler 93615(559) 528-0148
Dinuba Community Based Instruction
166 E. Fresno St., Suite B, Dinuba 93618(559) 596-0878
Dinuba High School SDC
340 E. Kern, Room 523, Dinuba 93618(559) 591-6227
El Monte Middle School SDC
42111 Road 128, Room 1A, Orosi 93647(559) 528-6003
Exeter Community Based Instruction
212 North A St., Exeter 93221(559) 592-9893
Exeter Union High School SDC
505 Rocky Hill Dr., Room 54, Exeter 93221(559) 592-4280
Ext. 354
F.J. White Learning Center SDC
700 N. Cypress, Room 53, Woodlake 93286(559) 564-8483
Farmersville Jr. High School SDC
650 N. Virginia, Room 36, Farmersville 93223(559) 747-0896
Lincoln Elementary School SDC
333 South D St., Room 28, Exeter 93221(559) 594-5456
Orosi Community Based Instruction
41815 Road 128, Orosi 93647(559) 528-2002
Orosi High School SDC
41815 Road 128, Room 904, Orosi 93647(559) 528-1667
Rocky Hill Elementary School SDC
313 Sequoia Dr., Room 5, Exeter 93221(559) 592-5796
Roosevelt Elementary School SDC
1311 N. Euclid, Room 30, Dinuba 93618
1311 N. Euclid, Room 31, Dinube 93618
(559) 595-7340
(559) 595-8358
Washington Intermediate School SDC
1150 N. Hayes, Room G5, Dinuba 93618(559) 595-7256
Wilson Elementary School SDC
305 E. Kamm, Room 31, Dinuba 93618(559) 595-7370
Ext.7031
Wilson Middle School SDC
710 W. Maple, Room 13, Exeter 93221(559) 592-2144
Ext. 4031
Woodlake Union High School SDC
400 W. Whitney, Room 70, Woodlake 93286(559) 564-3307
Ext. 4070


Behavioral Health Services
Jennifer Newell, Psy.D., Director(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6938

Behavioral Health Services Clinic
1830 S. Central St., Visalia 93277(559) 730-2969
fax: (559) 730-2991
Wendy Alanis, Program Secretary(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6901
Ray Buchanan, LMFT, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6917
Nydia Carney, Health Information Specialist(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6887
Lori Crouse, Medical Billing Clerk(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6886
Annette Eickelberg, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2969
Ext. 5171
Misael Gomez, Front Office & Information Clerk(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6842
Rosie Hernandez, Ed.D., LCSW, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6844
Anna Isais, Grant Coordinator559-730-2969
Ext. 6895
Alan Montano, Medical Billing Clerk(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6873
Gianna Merriam, LCSW, Clinical Supervisor559-730-2969
Ext. 6854
Rebecca Nace, LMFT, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 5503
Tyra Outzen, Program Secretary(559) 730-2969
Ext. 5505
Dawn Padilla, Office Manager
(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6822
Samantha Romero, Health Information Specialist(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6871
John Vining, LMFT, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6875
Mary Xavier, LCSW, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6934
vacant, Clinical Supervisor(559) 730-2969
Ext. 6849


Bright Future Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277(559) 747-3984
fax: (559) 747-3642
Ron Pekarek, M.S., BCBA, Program Manager(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6811
Allie Gutierrez, Program Secretary(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6831
Anabel Rivas, Program Secretary(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6820
Lori Harding, Administrative Secretary(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6830
Bethany Guerra, BCBA, Program Coordinator - Bright Start FACES(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6817


Bright Start Parent/Infant Programs
Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277 
Ron Pekarek, M.S., BCBA, Program Manager(559) 747-3984
Ext. 6811
fax: (559) 740-4323

Porterville Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
1051 S. Plano, Porterville 93257(559) 783-2405
Zeny Yang Xiong, Secretary(559) 783-2405
Ext. 6720

Visalia Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277(559) 740-4321
Tammy Taylor, Secretary(559) 740-4321
Ext. 6512

Yettem Bright Start Parent/Infant Program
14246 Avenue 384, Yettem 93670(559) 740-4321


Court/Community Schools
Sarah Hamilton, Administrator II(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5128
Molly Martino, Secretary(559) 651-2904
Karon Valdivieso, Principal, Court School(559) 735-1640

Juvenile Detention Facility Court School
11200 Avenue 368, Visalia 93291(559) 735-1640
fax: (559) 713-3074
Molly Martino, School Secretary(559) 735-1640

Farmersville Community School
477 East Ash St., Farmersville 93223(559) 592-5968
fax: (559) 592-0972
Lori Hansen, Teacher(559) 592-5968

Mid-County Community School
2101 N. Shirk Rd., Visalia 93291(559) 651-9007
fax: (559) 651-3650
Matt Lee , Teacher(559) 651-9007

Superior Community School
525 E. O'Neal St., Tulare 93274(559) 685-2623
fax: (559) 688-5656
Kurt Quint, Teacher(559) 685-2623


Foster Youth Services/Homeless Education
The Dream Center
1730 W. Walnut Ave., Suite B., Visalia 93277
(559) 302-3622
fax: (559) 302-3653
Beth Wilshire, Foster Youth Services Coordinator(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5131
Jaime Burnitzki, Coordinating Program Secretary(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5144
Jaclyn Garcia, Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5163
Jason Haley, Foster Youth Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Brenda Larson, School Psychologist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5148
Jamie Lopes, Program Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5143
Brooke Parbst, Program Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5157
Claudia Rodriguez, Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5161
Courtney Venegas, Foster Youth Project Specialist(559) 302-3622
Ext. 5156


Intervention Resource Classrooms
Tiffany Owens-Stark, Program Manager(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5147
Erica Villarreal, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Lupe Aguayo, Administrative Secretary(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6862
Renee Handley, Program Specialist(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6954
Abraham Munoz, Program Specialist(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6952


Mild to Moderate Programs
Jennifer Reimer, Administrator(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5141
fax: (559) 733-6610
Elisabeth Rodriguez, Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5152


Parent Liaisons
Malinda Furtado, Parent Liaison(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5125
Stephanie Caldera, Parent/School Liaison(559) 740-4321
Ext. 6528
Jessica Ceja, Parent/School Liaison(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5155
Joy Voita, Parent Liaison(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5125


Preschool Program
Joe Martinez, Director(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5164
Erica Villarreal, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149


Program Specialists
Tammy McKean, Assistant Superintendent(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5120
Myrna Garcia, Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5130
Jamie Lopes, Program Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5143
Brooke Parbst, Program Specialist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5157


Psychological Services
Joe Martinez, Director(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5164
Erica Villarreal, Administrative Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Ben Bolin, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Josh Davis, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Melissa Del Toro Avina, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Gabby Diaz, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Melissa DiMaggio, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Heidi Ferreira, BCBA, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Olga Gonzales, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Anna Guzman, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Sarah Humason, BCBA, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext.5149
Amanda Lee, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Emily Rivera, BCBA, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Sylvia Rodriguez, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Imari Smith, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Lynsi Watson, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149
Kate Wu, School Psychologist(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5149

Alternative Achievement Program
28050 Road 148, Room 20, Visalia 93292(559) 747-1006
Lupe Aguayo, Program Secretary(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6862
Shane Farmer, Program Specialist(559) 747-1006
Ext. 6951


Related Services
11535 Avenue 264, Visalia(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146
Rachel Weaver, Administrator(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146
fax: (559) 737-6722
Pam Malloy, Secretary(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5151

Adapted Physical Education (APE)
(559) 737-6720

Assistive Technology Center
11535 Avenue 264, Visalia(559) 737-4078

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Program (D/HH)
The Hearing Center
11535 Ave. 264, Visalia 93277(559) 737-6720

Low Incidence (LI)
(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146

Occupational/Physical Therapy (OT/PT)
(559) 737-6720

Speech & Language Services (SLP)
(559) 730-2910
Ext. 5146

Visually Impaired Services (VI)
(559) 737-6720