Staff
Samantha Tate, Administrator(559) 651-3831
Ext. 3301
fax: (559) 651-1012
Ivette Lopez, Secretary to the ERS Administrator and support for Bethany Rader(559) 651-3041
Ext. 3305

Instructional Consultants/Specialists
Arcy Alafa, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3339
Jenean Bray, English Language Arts/English Language Development and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3353
Timothy Budz, English Language Arts/English Language Development and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3353
Sandi Cahill, English Language Arts/English Language Development and Instructional Rounds Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3355
Ryann Derington, English Language Arts/English Language Development Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3352
Katherine Goyette, Educational Technology & Integrated Studies Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3325
Laura Gunning, English Language Arts/English Language Development and History/Social Science Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
McKenzi Hurick, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Julie Joseph, Mathematics Instructional Consultant(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3330
Joseph Lamb, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3332
Nicholas Lopez, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3337
Jared Marr, STEM Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3323
Marla Martin, English Language Arts/English Language Development Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3351
Tammy Milligan, English Language Arts/English Language Development Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3351
Nancy Nagatani, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Kate Stover, Visual & Performing Arts Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 741-0809
Ext. 3648
Stephanie Verners, CVNIC Grant Director(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3305
Kim Webb, Mathematics Staff Development & Curriculum Specialist(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3331

Instructional Consultants Support Staff
Saul Altamirano, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Arcy Alafa, Joseph Lamb, Nicholas Lopez, Kim Webb(559) 651-1281
Ext. 3340
Gerald Arellano, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Jenean Bray, Tim Budz, Ryann Derington, Marla Martin, Tammy Milligan(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3363
Caroline Koontz, CVNIC Grant Coordinator(559) 651-0548
Ext. 3333
Evelin Lopez, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Julie Joseph, Jared Marr, Carl Veater, Stephanie Verners(559) 651-3548
Ext. 3338
Christina Sartuche, Instructional Consultant Support Technician for Sandi Cahill, Katherine Goyette, Justin Paredes, Kate Stover(559) 651-2130
Ext. 3339
Olivia Velasquez, Business & Program Analyst(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3302

Library Media Services
Debra Lockwood, Library Media Supervisor(559) 651-3042
Ext. 3310
fax: (559) 651-1012
Doug Cairns, Instructional Technology Specialist(559) 651-3045
Ext. 3320
Maria Ortiz, Library Media Technician(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3312
Kim Rice, Library Media Technician(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3313
Sara Torabi, Instructional Consultant Support/Library Media Technician(559) 651-3031
Ext. 3304
Steve Woods, Instructional Technology Specialist(559) 651-3077
Ext. 3321

Library/Multimedia Portal
Materials request: library@ersconnect.org

(559) 651-3031